header district logo
RIVERSIDE LOCAL SCHOOLS
Every Child, Every Day, For a Better Tomorrow.


2096 County Road 24 S.
DeGraff, Ohio 43318
Phone: (937)585-5981 • Fax (937) 585-4599
View menuRiverside Local Schools
Junior High & High School Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
rss feed
<< To April 2019 Events For May 2019 To June 2019 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
 CANCELLED: Baseball Boys Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S.
 CANCELLED: Softball Girls Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S.
30
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Jackson Center H S
 CANCELLED: Softball Girls Junior Varsity Home Fairlawn High School
 Softball Girls Varsity Away Jackson Center H S
 Track Coed Varsity Away @ Perry: Lehman, JC, Perry, USV,RM,CC
1
 BPA Field Trip
 Freshman SOS
2
 BPA Field Trip
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away West Liberty Salem HS
 CANCELLED: Softball Girls Junior Varsity Home Troy High School
 Freshman SOS
 Softball Girls Varsity Away West Liberty Salem HS
 Track Coed 7/8 Away Waynesfield-Goshen HS (WG Invite)
3
 BPA Field Trip
 Baseball Boys Varsity Home Kenton High School
 Softball Girls Junior Varsity Home Minster High School
 Track Coed Varsity Away Northeastern High School (Northeastern Invite)
4
 BPA Field Trip
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Anna High School (*1 Game)
 Softball Girls Varsity Away Houston Schools (Houston Tourney: 10am vs. Sidney; 3:15pm vs. Parkway)
 Track Coed 7/8 Away Anna High School (Anna Invite)
5
 BPA Field Trip
6
 Softball Girls Junior Varsity Away Benjamin Logan Schools
 Sr. Day Outing
7
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S.
 Softball Girls Junior Varsity Away Brookville High School
 Softball Girls Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S.
 Sr. Map Students Lunch
8
 Power Hour Delay
9
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Urbana High School
 Freshman SOS Screening
 Fundraiser Pick-up ~ 3:00p-6:00p
 Softball Girls Varsity Home Lehman Catholic H S (Sectional Tourney)
 Track Coed 7/8 Away Waynesfield-Goshen HS (*NWCC Meet @ WG)
 Track Coed Varsity Away Waynesfield-Goshen HS (*NWCC Meet @ WG)
10
 Baseball Boys Varsity Home Ansonia High School
 Softball Girls Varsity Home Benjamin Logan Schools
 Youth Leadership Final Program
11
 Track Coed 7/8 Away Waynesfield-Goshen HS (*NWCC Meet @ WG)
 Track Coed Varsity Away Waynesfield-Goshen HS (*NWCC Meet @ WG)
12
13
 CANCELLED: Baseball Boys Varsity Away Houston Schools (Rescheduled to Tuesday, May 14)
 JH/HS Band/Choir Concert ~ 7:00 pm
 JH/HS Band/Choir Concert Set up ~ 4:00 pm
 Youth Leadership Dodgeball Tournaments
14
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Houston Schools (*Sectional Tournament)
 Senior Field Day~9:00 am
 Softball Girls Varsity Away Covington High School (*Sectional Final @ Houston)
 Track Coed Varsity Away Piqua High School (Division III District Meet)
15
 Baseball Boys Varsity Away Russia Local HS (*Sectional Tournament)
 Freshman Orientation 19/20 School Year ~6:00 pm
16
 Graduation Practice & Sr. Breakfast 9:00 am
 Senior Dinner ~ 6:30 pm
17
 Class of 2019 Graduation~6:30 pm
18
 Softball Girls Varsity Away National Trail HS (District Championship at Tipp City H.S.)
 Track Coed Varsity Away Piqua High School (Division III District Meet)
19
20
 JH/HS Band & Choir Banquet ~5:00 pm
 Pirate Basketball Camp
 Set up for JH/HS Band & Choir Banquet
21
 Pirate Basketball Camp
22
 Pirate Basketball Camp
23
 Last Day of School/Early Release
 Pirate Basketball Camp
24
25
26
27
28
 Girls Youth Basketball Camp
29
 Girls Youth Basketball Camp
30
 Girls Youth Basketball Camp
31
 Girls Youth Basketball Camp
1
footer logo
Riverside Local
Schools
2096 County Road 24 S.
DeGraff, Ohio 43318
Phone: (937)585-5981  •  Fax: (937) 585-4599   Email Us
© 2019. Riverside Local Schools. CMS created by eSchoolView