header district logo
RIVERSIDE LOCAL SCHOOLS
Every Child, Every Day, For a Better Tomorrow.


2096 County Road 24 S.
DeGraff, Ohio 43318
Phone: (937)585-5981 • Fax (937) 585-4599
View menuRiverside Local Schools
District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
rss feed
<< To January 2020 Events For February 2020 To March 2020 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Home Elgin High School
28
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Home Ansonia High School
29
30
 Basketball Boys 7/8 Home Perry High School
 Basketball Girls 7/8 Away Perry High School
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Home Calvary Christian (*Junior Varsity)
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Home Urbana High School (*Varsity*)
31
 Bowling Coed JV/Varsity Home West Liberty Salem HS (*TP Lanes)
1
 Basketball Boys 7/8 Home Bradford High School
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Away Houston Schools
2
3
 Basketball Boys 7/8 Home Upper Scioto Valley MS
 Basketball Girls 7/8 Away Upper Scioto Valley MS (*8th Grade Only)
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Away Indian Lake Schools
 Bowling Coed JV/Varsity Away Newton High School (*Miami Lanes, W. Milton)
4
5
6
 POSTPONED: Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S. (**Varsity Only**)
7
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Home Upper Scioto Valley H.S. (*Dance Fuzion)
8
 Basketball Boys 7th Home Elgin High School (*NWCC Tourney: 1st Round (H.S. Gym))
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Home Northeastern High School (*Snowball Ceremony)
 Basketball Girls 8th Home Elgin High School (*NWCC Tourney: 1st Round (JH Gym))
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Home Ansonia High School (*Senior Day)
9
10
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Away Northwestern HS
11
 Basketball Boys 8th Home Upper Scioto Valley MS (*NWCC Tournament: 1st Round (HS Gym))
 Basketball Girls 7th Away Perry High School (*NWCC Tourney: Semi-Finals)
 Basketball Boys 7th Home Waynesfield-Goshen HS (*NWCC Tourney: Semi-Final (HS Gym))
12
13
 Basketball Boys 8th Home Hardin Northern High School (*NWCC Tourney: Semi-Finals)
 Basketball Girls JV/Varsity Away Upper Scioto Valley H.S. (**Varsity Only**)
 POSTPONED: Bowling Boys Varsity Away OPEN DATE (*Sectional @ Marian Lanes)
14
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Away Hardin Northern High School
 Bowling Girls Varsity Away OPEN DATE (*Sectional @ Marian Lanes)
15
 Basketball Boys 7/8 Home OPEN DATE (NWCC Championship Games: 7th-11:30 am; 8th-2:30 pm)
 Basketball Boys JV/Varsity Home Jackson Center H S (*Senior Night*)
 Basketball Girls 7/8 Home OPEN DATE (NWCC Championship Games: 7th-10 am; 8th-1:00 pm)
16
17
18
 Basketball Girls Varsity Away Jackson Center H S (*Sectional Tourney at Sidney H.S.)
19
20
21
22
23
24
 Basketball Girls Varsity Away Fort Loramie Jr/Sr.HS (*Sectional Tournament @ Sidney H.S.)
25
 Spring Athletic Parent Meeting ~ 6:00 pm
 Basketball Boys Varsity Away OPEN DATE (*DIV Boys Sectional at Piqua vs. Botkins/Newton winner)
26
27
28
29
footer logo
Riverside Local
Schools
2096 County Road 24 S.
DeGraff, Ohio 43318
Phone: (937)585-5981  •  Fax: (937) 585-4599   Email Us
© 2020. Riverside Local Schools. CMS created by eSchoolView